Brian Shirley

9/2/2022 - Farmer City Raceway

9/2/2022 - Farmer City Raceway

Farmer City, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds24 entries
    • Summit American Modified Series
  • Street Stocks6 entries
  • Pro Lates15 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models32 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brian Shirley

Brian Shirley

Chatham, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 12 2
Heat 3 4 4 -
Qualifying 2 12.712 7 -4

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
3 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
4 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
5 12 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 7
6 8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
7 6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
8 9 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
9 4 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -5
10 2 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -8
11 13 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 2
12 14 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
13 21 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 8
14 11 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -3
15 15 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -
16 20 2C Colton Billington Colton Billington Mclean, IL Mclean, IL 4
17 DNF 19 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 2
18 DNF 17 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -1
19 DNF 16 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -3
20 DNF 18 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -2
21 DNF 10 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -11
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL Catlin, IL 1
2 3 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
3 4 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 1
4 1 2C Colton Billington Colton Billington Mclean, IL Mclean, IL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 1
6 10 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 4
7 7 24X Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
8 8 B15 Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
9 14 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 5
10 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -5
11 DNF 9 2M Matt Mickelson Matt Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -2
12 DNF 15 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 3
DNS 12 F8 Bryan Clendenen Bryan Clendenen -
DNS 11 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 13 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -
DNS 16 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
2 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
4 5 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 2C Colton Billington Colton Billington Mclean, IL Mclean, IL -2
6 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
7 7 2M Matt Mickelson Matt Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
DNS 8 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
3 2 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
4 3 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL Catlin, IL -1
6 5 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -1
7 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 1
8 DNF 7 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
2 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
3 2 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
4 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
6 7 24X Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
7 6 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
8 DNF 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
2 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
3 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
4 3 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -
6 7 B15 Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
DNS 8 F8 Bryan Clendenen Bryan Clendenen -
DNS 6 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 12.303
2 15 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.490
3 8 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.491
4 10 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.518
5 1 2C Colton Billington Colton Billington Mclean, IL Mclean, IL 12.620
6 3 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 12.620
7 14 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.662
8 13 162 Logan Moody Logan Moody Catlin, IL Catlin, IL 12.673
9 11 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 12.709
10 7 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 12.772
11 16 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 12.960
12 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.057
13 5 2M Matt Mickelson Matt Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 13.799
14 6 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 14.196
15 12 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 59.999
16 9 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 59.999
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 12.430
2 9 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 12.460
3 16 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 12.541
4 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.643
5 15 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.683
6 8 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 12.689
7 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.712
8 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.759
9 12 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 12.812
10 14 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 12.861
11 11 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.932
12 7 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 12.984
13 13 24X Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 13.080
14 4 B15 Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.412
15 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 28.015
16 6 F8 Bryan Clendenen Bryan Clendenen 59.000

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events96
  • Wins3
  • Top 521
  • Top 1037
Hoker Trucking
Thomason Express
JJ Ventures Gaming
Bass Livestock Nutrition
Allgaier Performance Parts
Integra Racing Shocks
East Central Coin
Cheers Chilton
Central Petroleum Company
Durham Racing Engines
Rocket xR1
Jayco Construction
Budweiser Larry’s Distributing
Hope For A Cure
Midwest Sheet Metal
Ted Brown Quality Paint  Body
Peterson Fluid Systems
VP Race Fuels
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Dyers Top Rods
Wehrs Machine
Sweet MFG
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
The Joie of Seating
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quarter Master
Wilwood
KKM
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Daugherty Motorsports
Multi Fire
Strange Oval
FK Rod Ends
KBC Graphics
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass