Brian Shirley

7/1/2015 - Daugherty Speedway

7/1/2015 - Daugherty Speedway

Chase, IN

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds26 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models37 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brian Shirley

Brian Shirley

Chatham, IL

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 19 -13
Heat 2 1 2 -1

DIRTcar Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
4 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
5 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
6 2 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -4
7 8 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
8 10 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 2
9 11 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 2
10 15 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 5
11 19 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 8
12 12 1M James Moon James Moon Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
13 17 15A Phil Ausra Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 4
14 9 77K Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH -5
15 13 7T Steve Thorsten Steve Thorsten Milford, IL Milford, IL -2
16 20 33H Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 4
17 22 124 John Hahler John Hahler New Florence, MO New Florence, MO 5
18 18 99 Ben Nicastri Ben Nicastri Camden, NSW Camden, NSW -
19 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -13
20 16 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -4
21 14 7 Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -7
22 21 16V Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15A Phil Ausra Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -
2 5 99 Ben Nicastri Ben Nicastri Camden, NSW Camden, NSW 3
3 4 16V Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN 1
4 7 35 Ron Miller Ron Miller Lambertville, MI Lambertville, MI 3
5 2 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -3
6 6 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
7 8 33H Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 1
8 9 09 Jeff Riddell Jeff Riddell Steward, IL Steward, IL 1
9 13 97B Marvin Burton Marvin Burton Georgetown, IL Georgetown, IL 4
10 12 77V Guy Volk Guy Volk Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN 2
11 14 124 John Hahler John Hahler New Florence, MO New Florence, MO 3
12 10 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -2
13 15 28 Jim Bailey Jim Bailey Hoopestone, IL Hoopestone, IL 2
14 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -11
15 11 27 Brian Rickey Brian Rickey Otterbin, IN Otterbin, IN -4

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
DNS 1 97B Marvin Burton Marvin Burton Georgetown, IL Georgetown, IL -
DNS 2 124 John Hahler John Hahler New Florence, MO New Florence, MO -
DNS 6 28 Jim Bailey Jim Bailey Hoopestone, IL Hoopestone, IL -
DNS 3 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -
DNS 4 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
DNS 5 11 Steve Dimmick Steve Dimmick Joliet, IN Joliet, IN -
DNS 7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 8 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -
DNS 9 89F Daren Friedman Daren Friedman Forrest, IL Forrest, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
2 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
3 6 77K Steve Kester Steve Kester Holland, OH Holland, OH 3
4 5 7T Steve Thorsten Steve Thorsten Milford, IL Milford, IL 1
5 8 15A Phil Ausra Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 3
6 10 99 Ben Nicastri Ben Nicastri Camden, NSW Camden, NSW 4
7 9 09 Jeff Riddell Jeff Riddell Steward, IL Steward, IL 2
8 7 97B Marvin Burton Marvin Burton Georgetown, IL Georgetown, IL -1
9 2 11 Steve Dimmick Steve Dimmick Joliet, IN Joliet, IN -7
10 4 89F Daren Friedman Daren Friedman Forrest, IL Forrest, IL -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
3 3 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
4 4 7 Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
5 6 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
6 5 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -1
7 8 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
8 7 124 John Hahler John Hahler New Florence, MO New Florence, MO -1
9 9 28 Jim Bailey Jim Bailey Hoopestone, IL Hoopestone, IL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
3 4 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 1
4 5 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
5 6 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
6 9 35 Ron Miller Ron Miller Lambertville, MI Lambertville, MI 3
7 8 27 Brian Rickey Brian Rickey Otterbin, IN Otterbin, IN 1
8 7 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -1
9 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -6

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 2 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
3 8 1M James Moon James Moon Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 5
4 3 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -1
5 6 16V Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN 1
6 9 33H Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 3
7 4 77V Guy Volk Guy Volk Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN -3
8 5 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -3
9 7 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -2
Hoker Trucking
Thomason Express
JJ Ventures Gaming
Bass Livestock Nutrition
Allgaier Performance Parts
Integra Racing Shocks
East Central Coin
Cheers Chilton
Central Petroleum Company
Durham Racing Engines
Rocket xR1
Jayco Construction
Budweiser Larry’s Distributing
Hope For A Cure
Midwest Sheet Metal
Ted Brown Quality Paint  Body
Peterson Fluid Systems
VP Race Fuels
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Dyers Top Rods
Wehrs Machine
Sweet MFG
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
The Joie of Seating
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quarter Master
Wilwood
KKM
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Daugherty Motorsports
Multi Fire
Strange Oval
FK Rod Ends
KBC Graphics
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass