Brian Shirley

6/24/2012 - I-96 Speedway

6/24/2012 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Classes

  • Late Models36 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brian Shirley

Brian Shirley

Chatham, IL

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 2 2
Heat 1 1 -

Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
3 5 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
4 8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
5 2 77M Jason McBride Jr Jason McBride Jr Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -3
6 7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
7 12 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
8 6 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -2
9 3 15H Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH -6
10 16 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 6
11 14 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 3
12 11 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI -1
13 21 0X Zack Olger Zack Olger Saint Johns, MI Saint Johns, MI 8
14 15 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 1
15 17 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 2
16 22 27 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA 6
17 19 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
18 9 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -9
19 18 91 Adam Thrush Adam Thrush Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -1
20 20 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
21 10 111 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -11
22 13 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -9
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
2 91 Adam Thrush Adam Thrush Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
3 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
4 15 Phil Ausra Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -
5 27 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
6 71E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
7 Brad Buskirk Brad Buskirk Alma, MI Alma, MI -
8 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -
9 52X Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
10 12 Dave Hartman Dave Hartman Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -
11 27 S Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
12 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
13 Brook Brasington Brook Brasington Evart, MI Evart, MI -
14 Dan Hubbell Dan Hubbell -
15 30 Kathy Jarvis Kathy Jarvis Park City Utah, MI Park City Utah, MI -
16 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
17 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
18 0X Zack Olger Zack Olger Saint Johns, MI Saint Johns, MI -
19 Dean Wilkerson Dean Wilkerson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
20 21S Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
3 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
4 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
6 52X Brad Harden Brad Harden Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 Dan Hubbell Dan Hubbell -
9 30 Kathy Jarvis Kathy Jarvis Park City Utah, MI Park City Utah, MI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15H Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH -
2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
3 111 Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -
4 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
5 91 Adam Thrush Adam Thrush Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
6 71E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
7 12 Dave Hartman Dave Hartman Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -
8 Brad Buskirk Brad Buskirk Alma, MI Alma, MI -
9 Dean Wilkerson Dean Wilkerson Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 87 Rich Neiser Rich Neiser Fruitport, MI Fruitport, MI -
4 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
5 27 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
6 94 Bill Bray Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
7 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
8 21S Tom Sprague Jr Tom Sprague Jr Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
9 27 S Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -
Hoker Trucking
Thomason Express
JJ Ventures Gaming
Bass Livestock Nutrition
Allgaier Performance Parts
Integra Racing Shocks
East Central Coin
Cheers Chilton
Central Petroleum Company
Durham Racing Engines
Rocket xR1
Jayco Construction
Budweiser Larry’s Distributing
Hope For A Cure
Midwest Sheet Metal
Ted Brown Quality Paint  Body
Peterson Fluid Systems
VP Race Fuels
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Dyers Top Rods
Wehrs Machine
Sweet MFG
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
The Joie of Seating
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quarter Master
Wilwood
KKM
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Daugherty Motorsports
Multi Fire
Strange Oval
FK Rod Ends
KBC Graphics
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass