Brian Shirley

11/4/2023 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

11/4/2023 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Concord, NC

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars50 entries
    • World of Outlaws,World Finals
  • Super DIRTcar Series46 entries
    • Super DIRTCar Series
  • World of Outlaws Late Models75 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brian Shirley

Brian Shirley

Chatham, IL

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 18 22 -4
Heat 6 2 3 -1

World of Outlaws Late Models

50 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
2 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
3 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
4 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -2
5 6 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 1
6 11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 5
7 9 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
8 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -7
9 16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 7
10 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -3
11 19 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 8
12 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -8
13 25 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12
14 12 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -2
15 14 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -1
16 23 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 7
17 13 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -4
18 17 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
19 22 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
20 26 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 6
21 27 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 6
22 18 8 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -4
23 24 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
24 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -16
25 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -10
26 21 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -5
27 20 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -7
28 28 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
4 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
5 2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -3
6 6 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
7 12 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 5
8 9 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 1
9 11 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
10 7 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -3
11 15 12R Jack Harmon Jack Harmon York Town, VA York Town, VA 4
12 18 11AK Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 6
13 16 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 3
14 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -6
15 10 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -5
16 14 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
17 13 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -4
18 17 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -1
19 19 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
DNS 20 12 Joe Leavell Joe Leavell Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 3
2 7 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
4 3 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
5 5 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
6 9 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
7 10 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 3
8 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -7
9 11 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 2
10 16 5 John Eller John Eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 6
11 6 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -5
12 12 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
13 13 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -
14 8 21 Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -6
15 14 5B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
16 15 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
17 17 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -
18 18 20K Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA -
19 19 65 Brandon O'Neil Brandon O'Neil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
2 3 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
4 5 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
5 7 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 2
6 8 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
7 11 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 4
8 12 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 4
9 9 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
10 15 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 5
11 13 7 Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 2
12 10 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -2
13 6 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -7
14 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -10
15 14 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
16 16 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
17 17 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
18 18 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
3 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
5 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
6 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
7 7 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
8 11 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 3
9 8 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
10 13 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
11 12 12R Jack Harmon Jack Harmon York Town, VA York Town, VA 1
12 10 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -2
13 9 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
5 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
6 6 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
7 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
8 7 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -1
9 9 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
10 12 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
11 11 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
12 10 11AK Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
13 13 12 Joe Leavell Joe Leavell Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
5 2 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
6 7 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 1
7 6 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -1
8 4 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -4
9 11 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 2
10 8 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -2
11 10 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
12 12 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -
13 13 65 Brandon O'Neil Brandon O'Neil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 1
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
5 5 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
6 8 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
7 6 21 Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -1
8 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
9 9 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
10 10 5B Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
11 11 5 John Eller John Eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC -
12 12 20K Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
5 3 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -2
6 8 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 2
7 6 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -1
8 7 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
9 9 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
10 11 7 Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 1
11 12 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 1
12 10 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 6 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 4
3 2 8 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
5 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
6 8 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 2
7 5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
8 9 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 1
9 12 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
10 10 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
11 7 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -4
12 11 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -1
Hoker Trucking
Thomason Express
JJ Ventures Gaming
Bass Livestock Nutrition
Allgaier Performance Parts
Integra Racing Shocks
East Central Coin
Cheers Chilton
Central Petroleum Company
Durham Racing Engines
Rocket xR1
Jayco Construction
Budweiser Larry’s Distributing
Hope For A Cure
Midwest Sheet Metal
Ted Brown Quality Paint  Body
Peterson Fluid Systems
VP Race Fuels
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Dyers Top Rods
Wehrs Machine
Sweet MFG
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
The Joie of Seating
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quarter Master
Wilwood
KKM
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Daugherty Motorsports
Multi Fire
Strange Oval
FK Rod Ends
KBC Graphics
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass