Brian Shirley

9/22/2022 - Tri City Speedway

9/22/2022 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

(3) Days Thursday/Friday/Saturday
September 22nd, 23rd 24th
General Admission Adult Ticket $25
General Admission Kids (12 and Under) FREE
Pit Passes Adult $40
Pit Passes Kids (ages 6-12) $15
Pit Passes Kids (ages 5 and under) FREE

Classes

  • Modifieds72 entries
  • NAPA Late Models29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brian Shirley

Brian Shirley

Chatham, IL

NAPA Late Models Start Finish +/-
LM A Feature 1 4 3 1
LM Group B Heat 2 2 1 1
LM Group B Qualifying 2 15.289 4 2

NAPA Late Models

30 Laps

LM A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
2 1 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
3 4 33S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
4 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
5 6 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
6 11 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 5
7 9 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 2
8 12 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 4
9 5 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -4
10 15 0K Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO 5
11 10 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -1
12 18 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 6
13 13 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
14 17 14B Terry Michael Bolin Terry Michael Bolin Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 3
15 16 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
16 23 5W Brian Wolfmeier Brian Wolfmeier House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 7
17 20 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 3
18 21 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
19 7 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -12
20 24 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 4
21 8 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -13
22 14 11K Shannon Kuhn Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL Highland, IL -8
23 22 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL -1
24 19 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 8
2 2 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL -
3 4 5W Brian Wolfmeier Brian Wolfmeier House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 1
4 1 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR -2
6 7 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO 1
7 5 26 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -2
8 6 14E Eddie Bolin Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -2
DNS 8 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
10 Laps

LM Group A Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
2 4 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 2
3 5 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 2
4 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 2
5 3 14B Terry Michael Bolin Terry Michael Bolin Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 2
7 7 26 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -
8 1 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -7
10 Laps

LM Group A Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 2 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -
3 3 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
4 4 0K Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -
5 5 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 1
7 6 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO -1
10 Laps

LM Group B Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
3 3 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
4 6 11K Shannon Kuhn Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
5 4 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL -1
7 7 14E Eddie Bolin Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -
10 Laps

LM Group B Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
2 1 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
3 3 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
4 6 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 2
5 5 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 5W Brian Wolfmeier Brian Wolfmeier House Springs, MO House Springs, MO -2
7 7 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -

LM Group A Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.675
2 13 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14.976
3 9 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.053
4 6 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 15.104
5 4 14B Terry Michael Bolin Terry Michael Bolin Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 15.163
6 7 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 15.180
7 2 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 15.334
8 15 0K Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO 15.464
9 14 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 15.491
10 12 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 15.497
11 8 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.646
12 11 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO 15.857
13 3 26 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.873
14 1 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 15.926
15 5 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 16.139

LM Group B Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.716
2 3 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.076
3 13 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.262
4 6 33S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.289
5 4 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 15.464
6 7 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 15.493
7 5 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.612
8 9 5W Brian Wolfmeier Brian Wolfmeier House Springs, MO House Springs, MO 15.833
9 2 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL 16.007
10 11 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 16.604
11 12 11K Shannon Kuhn Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL Highland, IL 16.741
12 14 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.846
13 8 14E Eddie Bolin Eddie Bolin Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 17.149
14 1 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 17.258

News

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events85
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1032
Hoker Trucking
Thomason Express
JJ Ventures Gaming
Bass Livestock Nutrition
Allgaier Performance Parts
Integra Racing Shocks
East Central Coin
Cheers Chilton
Central Petroleum Company
Durham Racing Engines
Rocket xR1
Jayco Construction
Budweiser Larry’s Distributing
Hope For A Cure
Midwest Sheet Metal
Ted Brown Quality Paint  Body
Peterson Fluid Systems
VP Race Fuels
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Dyers Top Rods
Wehrs Machine
Sweet MFG
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
The Joie of Seating
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quarter Master
Wilwood
KKM
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Daugherty Motorsports
Multi Fire
Strange Oval
FK Rod Ends
KBC Graphics
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass