Brian Shirley

6/26/2022 - Jacksonville Speedway

6/26/2022 - Jacksonville Speedway

Jacksonville, IL

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models24 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • Midgets36 entries
    • POWRi National Midgets,POWRi,Xtreme Outlaw Midgets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brian Shirley

Brian Shirley

Chatham, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 4 24 -20
Heat 2 1 2 -1
Qualifying 12.089 2 22
Hot Laps 11.895 3 21

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
2 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
4 12 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 8
5 10 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 5
6 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -3
7 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
8 16 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 8
9 15 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 6
10 17 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 7
11 7 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -4
12 11 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
13 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -7
14 9 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
15 14 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
16 22 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
17 20 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
18 21 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
19 18 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -1
20 13 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -7
21 23 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
22 19 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -3
23 24 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
24 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -20
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
2 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
3 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
4 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
5 3 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
6 8 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
7 5 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -2
8 7 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
3 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 4 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
5 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
6 5 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
7 8 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
8 7 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
2 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
3 3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
5 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
6 4 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -2
7 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
8 8 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12.054
2 24 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.089
3 17 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.184
4 8 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.241
5 10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.243
6 11 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.244
7 7 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.269
8 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.296
9 22 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.393
10 21 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 12.397
11 14 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 12.406
12 9 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 12.409
13 23 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 12.431
14 15 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 12.436
15 19 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.437
16 12 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.476
17 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 12.539
18 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.581
19 18 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.621
20 4 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.653
21 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.765
22 2 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 13.063
23 20 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 13.271
24 1 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.823

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 11.664
2 16 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 11.844
3 24 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 11.895
4 21 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 11.921
5 9 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 11.930
6 10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11.949
7 15 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 11.965
8 12 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 11.991
9 18 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.007
10 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.019
11 14 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 12.039
12 23 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 12.039
13 22 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.109
14 8 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.143
15 7 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.192
16 19 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.227
17 20 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 12.255
18 4 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.268
19 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.324
20 17 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.339
21 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.370
22 2 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 12.401
23 1 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.292
24 11 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.292

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events96
  • Wins3
  • Top 521
  • Top 1037
Hoker Trucking
Thomason Express
JJ Ventures Gaming
Bass Livestock Nutrition
Allgaier Performance Parts
Integra Racing Shocks
East Central Coin
Cheers Chilton
Central Petroleum Company
Durham Racing Engines
Rocket xR1
Jayco Construction
Budweiser Larry’s Distributing
Hope For A Cure
Midwest Sheet Metal
Ted Brown Quality Paint  Body
Peterson Fluid Systems
VP Race Fuels
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Dyers Top Rods
Wehrs Machine
Sweet MFG
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
The Joie of Seating
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quarter Master
Wilwood
KKM
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Daugherty Motorsports
Multi Fire
Strange Oval
FK Rod Ends
KBC Graphics
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass