Brian Shirley

7/15/2022 - Tri City Speedway

7/15/2022 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

26 entries

Modifieds


Feature (25 Laps): 1. 25-Tyler Nicely[4]; 2. 18L-Michael Long[3]; 3. 24IH-Mike Harrison[2]; 4. 777-Trevor Neville[9]; 5. 36W-Kenny Wallace[1]; 6. 36-Dan Ems[6]; 7. 1D-Dean Hoffman[12]; 8. 14-Rick Conoyer[7]; 9. 43-Jared Thomas[15]; 10. 5S-Owen Steinkoenig[10]; 11. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig[5]; 12. 59R-Jacob Rexing[17]; 13. 4T-Jake Trebilcock[16]; 14. 82J-Treb Jacoby[23]; 15. 19-Jimmy Cummins[19]; 16. 71S-Dakota Smith[26]; 17. 43A-Peyton Anderson[14]; 18. 00JR-Dave Meyers[25]; 19. 51B-Phil Bible[22]; 20. 23-Dylan Sharp[13]; 21. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[8]; 22. 00M-Richard Meyers[11]; 23. 8K-Levi Kissinger[18]; 24. 18S-Fred Stotler[24]; 25. 05-Dave Wietholder[20]; 26. 121-Caleb Slaughter[21]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 36W-Kenny Wallace[2]; 2. 25-Tyler Nicely[1]; 3. 14-Rick Conoyer[3]; 4. 5S-Owen Steinkoenig[5]; 5. 23-Dylan Sharp[7]; 6. 4T-Jake Trebilcock[4]; 7. 19-Jimmy Cummins[6]; 8. 51B-Phil Bible[9]; 9. (DNS) 00JR-Dave Meyers

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24IH-Mike Harrison[1]; 2. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig[4]; 3. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[6]; 4. 00M-Richard Meyers[8]; 5. 43A-Peyton Anderson[7]; 6. 59R-Jacob Rexing[5]; 7. 05-Dave Wietholder[2]; 8. (DNS) 82J-Treb Jacoby; 9. (DNS) 71S-Dakota Smith

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 18L-Michael Long[1]; 2. 36-Dan Ems[3]; 3. 777-Trevor Neville[2]; 4. 1D-Dean Hoffman[5]; 5. 43-Jared Thomas[4]; 6. 8K-Levi Kissinger[6]; 7. 121-Caleb Slaughter[8]; 8. 18S-Fred Stotler[7]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 25-Tyler Nicely, 00:15.833[1]; 2. 36W-Kenny Wallace, 00:16.251[5]; 3. 14-Rick Conoyer, 00:16.288[6]; 4. 4T-Jake Trebilcock, 00:16.796[9]; 5. 5S-Owen Steinkoenig, 00:16.973[8]; 6. 19-Jimmy Cummins, 00:17.000[2]; 7. 23-Dylan Sharp, 00:17.071[7]; 8. 00JR-Dave Meyers, 00:17.446[3]; 9. 51B-Phil Bible, 00:18.064[4]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 24IH-Mike Harrison, 00:16.167[6]; 2. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:16.260[7]; 3. 82J-Treb Jacoby, 00:16.625[4]; 4. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig, 00:16.628[5]; 5. 59R-Jacob Rexing, 00:16.633[3]; 6. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr, 00:16.836[8]; 7. 43A-Peyton Anderson, 00:17.619[9]; 8. 00M-Richard Meyers, 00:18.725[2]; 9. 71S-Dakota Smith, 00:48.176[1]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 18L-Michael Long, 00:16.105[2]; 2. 777-Trevor Neville, 00:16.573[3]; 3. 36-Dan Ems, 00:16.611[6]; 4. 43-Jared Thomas, 00:16.729[4]; 5. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 00:16.778[5]; 6. 8K-Levi Kissinger, 00:16.828[7]; 7. 18S-Fred Stotler, 00:17.224[1]; 8. 121-Caleb Slaughter, 00:17.335[8]

38 entries

Willie's Tire B Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 69-Guy Taylor[4]; 2. 17E-Matthew Edler[8]; 3. 15M-Matt Brucato[3]; 4. 67-Austin Seets[6]; 5. 0K-Damian Kiefer[13]; 6. 42-Clint Young[9]; 7. 52H-Timmy Hill[1]; 8. 52R-Joe Rudy[7]; 9. 24Z-Zach Taylor[14]; 10. 11B-Blake Bailey[10]; 11. 52A-Dave Armstrong[12]; 12. 15G-Tommy Gaither[20]; 13. 12-Dan Bimson[2]; 14. 6M-Brennan Meadows[18]; 15. 15B-Eddie Bolin[16]; 16. 69L-Jim Lafferty Jr[19]; 17. 9S-Ken Schrader[11]; 18. 4-TJ Jackson[22]; 19. 32D-Danny O'Dell[5]; 20. 1L-Mike Lentz[15]; 21. 14M-Shad Prescott[17]; 22. 51S-Bob Stanton[21]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14M-Shad Prescott[1]; 2. 69L-Jim Lafferty Jr[2]; 3. 51S-Bob Stanton[3]; 4. 9-Andrew Depper[7]; 5. 13W-Dillon Wesley[5]; 6. 6G-Ashton Gaffner[4]; 7. 42X-Dillon Foster[6]; 8. (DNS) 95-Creg Cannon; 9. (DNS) 74-James Hileman; 10. (DNS) R66-Timothy Welch; 11. (DNS) B17-Timothy Welch II

B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6M-Brennan Meadows[1]; 2. 15G-Tommy Gaither[2]; 3. 4-TJ Jackson[7]; 4. 22-Tommy Gegg[3]; 5. 66M-Jordan Meadows[5]; 6. 14N-Nathan Lynch[8]; 7. 37X-Brenden Heizer[4]; 8. (DNS) 88J-Joshua Dolenz; 9. (DNS) 23F-James Foley; 10. (DNS) 347-Brandon Lenihan; 11. (DNS) 1-John Stanton

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 52H-Timmy Hill[2]; 2. 32D-Danny O'Dell[6]; 3. 42-Clint Young[1]; 4. 0K-Damian Kiefer[4]; 5. 14M-Shad Prescott[3]; 6. 51S-Bob Stanton[7]; 7. 13W-Dillon Wesley[8]; 8. 9-Andrew Depper[5]; 9. R66-Timothy Welch[9]; 10. 95-Creg Cannon[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Dan Bimson[2]; 2. 67-Austin Seets[1]; 3. 11B-Blake Bailey[5]; 4. 24Z-Zach Taylor[7]; 5. 6M-Brennan Meadows[9]; 6. 22-Tommy Gegg[6]; 7. 66M-Jordan Meadows[10]; 8. 4-TJ Jackson[3]; 9. 1-John Stanton[4]; 10. 347-Brandon Lenihan[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15M-Matt Brucato[3]; 2. 52R-Joe Rudy[2]; 3. 9S-Ken Schrader[9]; 4. 1L-Mike Lentz[5]; 5. 69L-Jim Lafferty Jr[4]; 6. 6G-Ashton Gaffner[6]; 7. 42X-Dillon Foster[8]; 8. 74-James Hileman[1]; 9. (DNS) B17-Timothy Welch II

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 69-Guy Taylor[1]; 2. 17E-Matthew Edler[2]; 3. 52A-Dave Armstrong[3]; 4. 15B-Eddie Bolin[9]; 5. 15G-Tommy Gaither[4]; 6. 37X-Brenden Heizer[7]; 7. 88J-Joshua Dolenz[5]; 8. 14N-Nathan Lynch[6]; 9. 23F-James Foley[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 42-Clint Young, 00:16.712[7]; 2. 52H-Timmy Hill, 00:16.827[5]; 3. 14M-Shad Prescott, 00:17.048[10]; 4. 0K-Damian Kiefer, 00:17.180[4]; 5. 9-Andrew Depper, 00:17.249[1]; 6. 32D-Danny O'Dell, 00:17.522[3]; 7. 51S-Bob Stanton, 00:17.616[6]; 8. 13W-Dillon Wesley, 00:18.078[8]; 9. R66-Timothy Welch, 00:19.251[2]; 10. 95-Creg Cannon, 00:19.454[9]

Qualifying 2: 1. 67-Austin Seets, 00:16.933[4]; 2. 12-Dan Bimson, 00:16.992[3]; 3. 4-TJ Jackson, 00:17.108[8]; 4. 1-John Stanton, 00:17.354[6]; 5. 11B-Blake Bailey, 00:17.506[2]; 6. 22-Tommy Gegg, 00:17.584[9]; 7. 24Z-Zach Taylor, 00:17.611[10]; 8. 347-Brandon Lenihan, 00:17.715[7]; 9. 6M-Brennan Meadows, 00:17.728[1]; 10. 66M-Jordan Meadows, 00:18.042[5]

Qualifying 3: 1. 74-James Hileman, 00:16.844[1]; 2. 52R-Joe Rudy, 00:17.017[9]; 3. 15M-Matt Brucato, 00:17.325[8]; 4. 69L-Jim Lafferty Jr, 00:17.566[5]; 5. 1L-Mike Lentz, 00:17.811[2]; 6. 6G-Ashton Gaffner, 00:18.663[4]; 7. B17-Timothy Welch II, 00:20.512[6]; 8. 42X-Dillon Foster, 00:20.973[3]; 9. (DNS) 9S-Ken Schrader, 00:20.973

Qualifying 4: 1. 69-Guy Taylor[9]; 2. 17E-Matthew Edler[7]; 3. 52A-Dave Armstrong[3]; 4. 15G-Tommy Gaither[2]; 5. 88J-Joshua Dolenz[8]; 6. 14N-Nathan Lynch[1]; 7. 37X-Brenden Heizer[4]; 8. 23F-James Foley[6]; 9. (DNS) 15B-Eddie Bolin

33 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A-Main: NAPA Know How 50 (50 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[3]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[4]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[5]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[6]; 5. 1-Brandon Sheppard[8]; 6. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[10]; 7. 11-Spencer Hughes[2]; 8. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 9. 25-Jason Feger[13]; 10. 58-Garrett Alberson[7]; 11. 18-Shannon Babb[12]; 12. 33-Rickey Frankel[15]; 13. 7-Ross Robinson[17]; 14. 82-Billy Laycock[16]; 15. 18D-Daulton Wilson[19]; 16. 3S-Brian Shirley[18]; 17. 16R-Rusty Griffaw[25]; 18. 36-Logan Martin[11]; 19. 26M-Brent McKinnon[14]; 20. 18H-Nick Hoffman[20]; 21. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[21]; 22. 11H-Jeff Herzog[24]; 23. 40B-Kyle Bronson[22]; 24. 2S-Stormy Scott[9]; 25. F1-Payton Freeman[23]

B-Main 1 FAST Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 7-Ross Robinson[4]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 3. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[6]; 4. 8-Kyle Strickler[3]; 5. 3-Brennon Willard[5]; 6. 16C-John Clippinger[7]; 7. 1S-Jeremy Shaw[2]; 8. 16W-Tony Wolf[8]; 9. (DNS) F1-Payton Freeman

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 3S-Brian Shirley[1]; 2. 18H-Nick Hoffman[5]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson[3]; 4. 80-Rich Dawson[7]; 5. 16R-Rusty Griffaw[4]; 6. 11H-Jeff Herzog[2]; 7. (DNS) 81J-Jack Riggs; 8. (DNS) 44-Blaze Burwell

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott[4]; 4. 25-Jason Feger[5]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[6]; 6. 8-Kyle Strickler[7]; 7. 3-Brennon Willard[9]; 8. 16C-John Clippinger[8]; 9. F1-Payton Freeman[2]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 3. 36-Logan Martin[5]; 4. 33-Rickey Frankel[3]; 5. 1S-Jeremy Shaw[6]; 6. 7-Ross Robinson[7]; 7. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[4]; 8. 16W-Tony Wolf[8]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 11-Spencer Hughes[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 4. 26M-Brent McKinnon[8]; 5. 3S-Brian Shirley[4]; 6. 40B-Kyle Bronson[5]; 7. 18H-Nick Hoffman[6]; 8. 80-Rich Dawson[7]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[1]; 2. 1-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 3. 18-Shannon Babb[4]; 4. 82-Billy Laycock[7]; 5. 11H-Jeff Herzog[3]; 6. 16R-Rusty Griffaw[5]; 7. 81J-Jack Riggs[8]; 8. 44-Blaze Burwell[6]

Time Trials - GROUP A: 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.018[10]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.103[5]; 3. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:15.122[16]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.162[2]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.164[15]; 6. 33-Rickey Frankel, 00:15.327[1]; 7. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.379[3]; 8. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:15.418[11]; 9. 25-Jason Feger, 00:15.454[13]; 10. 36-Logan Martin, 00:15.457[6]; 11. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.529[12]; 12. 1S-Jeremy Shaw, 00:15.668[17]; 13. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.681[7]; 14. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.758[4]; 15. 16C-John Clippinger, 00:16.111[9]; 16. 16W-Tony Wolf, 00:16.434[8]; 17. 3-Brennon Willard, 00:16.461[14]

Time Trials - GROUP B: 1. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.098[13]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.207[11]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.319[16]; 4. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.323[5]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.413[10]; 6. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:15.574[3]; 7. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:15.599[15]; 8. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:15.737[12]; 9. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.772[14]; 10. 16R-Rusty Griffaw, 00:15.945[1]; 11. 18H-Nick Hoffman, 00:15.947[6]; 12. 44-Blaze Burwell, 00:15.995[4]; 13. 80-Rich Dawson, 00:16.041[9]; 14. 82-Billy Laycock, 00:16.225[7]; 15. 26M-Brent McKinnon, 00:16.228[2]; 16. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:16.913[8]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.641[5]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.669[2]; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:15.680[3]; 4. 33-Rickey Frankel, 00:15.737[1]; 5. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.938[4]; 6. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.991[7]; 7. 16C-John Clippinger, 00:16.235[9]; 8. 16W-Tony Wolf, 00:17.261[8]; 9. 36-Logan Martin, 00:38.557[6]

Hot Laps 2: 1. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:15.064[7]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.101[6]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.118[1]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.222[3]; 5. 1S-Jeremy Shaw, 00:15.392[8]; 6. 25-Jason Feger, 00:15.499[4]; 7. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:15.547[2]; 8. 3-Brennon Willard, 00:59.999[5]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 11H-Jeff Herzog, 00:15.178[3]; 2. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.328[5]; 3. 26M-Brent McKinnon, 00:15.474[2]; 4. 44-Blaze Burwell, 00:15.505[4]; 5. 18H-Nick Hoffman, 00:15.554[6]; 6. 16R-Rusty Griffaw, 00:15.707[1]; 7. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:15.894[8]; 8. 82-Billy Laycock, 00:15.999[7]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.945[8]; 2. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.980[5]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.019[3]; 4. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:15.060[4]; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:15.137[6]; 6. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:15.270[7]; 7. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.273[2]; 8. 80-Rich Dawson, 00:15.491[1]

Hoker Trucking
Thomason Express
JJ Ventures Gaming
Bass Livestock Nutrition
Allgaier Performance Parts
Integra Racing Shocks
East Central Coin
Cheers Chilton
Central Petroleum Company
Durham Racing Engines
Rocket xR1
Jayco Construction
Budweiser Larry’s Distributing
Hope For A Cure
Midwest Sheet Metal
Ted Brown Quality Paint  Body
Peterson Fluid Systems
VP Race Fuels
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Dyers Top Rods
Wehrs Machine
Sweet MFG
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
The Joie of Seating
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quarter Master
Wilwood
KKM
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Daugherty Motorsports
Multi Fire
Strange Oval
FK Rod Ends
KBC Graphics
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass