Brian Shirley

1/31/2022 - Ocala Speedway

1/31/2022 - Ocala Speedway

Ocala, FL

46 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


KN Winter Nationals Presented by OPTIMA Batteries A-Main (40 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[2]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[4]; 3. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 4. 58W-Mark Whitener[7]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[8]; 6. 40B-Kyle Bronson[5]; 7. 89-Ashton Winger[9]; 8. 1T-Tyler Erb[17]; 9. 7-Ross Robinson[22]; 10. 20-Jimmy Owens[23]; 11. 71-Hudson O'Neal[3]; 12. 10-Garrett Smith[21]; 13. 18J-Chase Junghans[19]; 14. 1ST-Johnny Scott[13]; 15. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[12]; 16. 58-Garrett Alberson[14]; 17. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[15]; 18. 25-Shane Clanton[6]; 19. 2S-Stormy Scott[25]; 20. 1R-Josh Richards[20]; 21. 66C-Matt Cosner[16]; 22. 18D-Daulton Wilson[26]; 23. 111V-Max Blair[11]; 24. 3S-Brian Shirley[10]; 25. 2D-Dan Stone[18]; 26. 157-Mike Marlar[24]

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 18J-Chase Junghans[1]; 2. 10-Garrett Smith[5]; 3. 10J-Joseph Joiner[3]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson[7]; 5. 48-Colton Flinner[6]; 6. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[8]; 7. 45-Kyle Hammer[11]; 8. 17SS-Brenden Smith[13]; 9. 30-Todd Cooney[10]; 10. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[14]; 11. 16-Tyler Bruening[2]; 12. C02-Ryan Markham[4]; 13. 81E-Tanner English[9]; 14. 33-Jeff Mathews[12]

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 1R-Josh Richards[4]; 2. 7-Ross Robinson[2]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[1]; 4. 2S-Stormy Scott[3]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes[5]; 6. 99B-Boom Briggs[6]; 7. 157-Mike Marlar[7]; 8. 19R-Ryan Gustin[8]; 9. 1A-Tyler Clem[11]; 10. 503-Jason Miles[13]; 11. 97-Cody Overton[12]; 12. 6S-Blake Spencer[14]; 13. 7T-Drake Troutman[9]; 14. (DNS) 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 58W-Mark Whitener[3]; 3. 1ST-Johnny Scott[5]; 4. 18J-Chase Junghans[4]; 5. C02-Ryan Markham[6]; 6. 18D-Daulton Wilson[2]; 7. 30-Todd Cooney[7]; 8. 17SS-Brenden Smith[8]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[2]; 2. 89-Ashton Winger[3]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening[6]; 5. 10-Garrett Smith[5]; 6. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[4]; 7. 45-Kyle Hammer[7]; 8. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[8]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 40B-Kyle Bronson[2]; 2. 111V-Max Blair[1]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 4. 10J-Joseph Joiner[4]; 5. 48-Colton Flinner[5]; 6. 81E-Tanner English[6]; 7. 33-Jeff Mathews[7]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[1]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson[5]; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens[6]; 5. 1R-Josh Richards[4]; 6. 157-Mike Marlar[7]; 7. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick[3]; 8. 503-Jason Miles[8]

Heat 5 K&N Filters (8 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley[3]; 3. 66C-Matt Cosner[4]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson[2]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes[5]; 6. 19R-Ryan Gustin[7]; 7. 1A-Tyler Clem[8]; 8. 6S-Blake Spencer[6]

Heat 6 Optima Batteries (8 Laps): 1. 25-Shane Clanton[1]; 2. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[3]; 3. 2D-Dan Stone[2]; 4. 2S-Stormy Scott[5]; 5. 99B-Boom Briggs[6]; 6. 7T-Drake Troutman[4]; 7. 97-Cody Overton[7]

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.763[15]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:13.946[18]; 3. 111V-Max Blair, 00:14.086[17]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:14.134[1]; 5. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.147[23]; 6. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:14.189[12]; 7. 58W-Mark Whitener, 00:14.232[3]; 8. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:14.245[14]; 9. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.336[8]; 10. 18J-Chase Junghans, 00:14.346[7]; 11. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:14.387[2]; 12. 10J-Joseph Joiner, 00:14.496[21]; 13. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:14.516[10]; 14. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:14.533[5]; 15. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:14.556[4]; 16. C02-Ryan Markham, 00:14.696[20]; 17. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:14.762[22]; 18. 81E-Tanner English, 00:14.786[9]; 19. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:14.946[6]; 20. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:14.994[11]; 21. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:15.028[13]; 22. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:15.136[19]; 23. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:15.409[16]

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:13.727[16]; 2. 9-Devin Moran, 00:13.863[20]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:13.910[21]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:13.912[9]; 5. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:13.927[2]; 6. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:13.971[13]; 7. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick, 00:13.980[12]; 8. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.010[10]; 9. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:14.027[19]; 10. 1R-Josh Richards, 00:14.073[14]; 11. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:14.081[22]; 12. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:14.234[5]; 13. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:14.249[15]; 14. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.262[23]; 15. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:14.272[18]; 16. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.292[17]; 17. 6S-Blake Spencer, 00:14.297[11]; 18. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:14.402[1]; 19. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.423[7]; 20. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:14.509[3]; 21. 97-Cody Overton, 00:14.517[4]; 22. 503-Jason Miles, 00:14.540[8]; 23. 1A-Tyler Clem, 00:14.977[6]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 18J-Chase Junghans, 00:15.033[7]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.240[8]; 3. 58W-Mark Whitener, 00:15.322[3]; 4. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:15.393[4]; 5. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.747[2]; 6. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:15.883[5]; 7. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.928[1]; 8. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:17.936[6]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.274[7]; 2. 81E-Tanner English, 00:14.571[1]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:14.661[4]; 4. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:14.738[6]; 5. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:14.812[2]; 6. 33-Jeff Mathews, 00:15.106[5]; 7. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:16.219[8]; 8. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:59.000[3]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.260[2]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:14.465[6]; 3. 111V-Max Blair, 00:14.549[1]; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.655[7]; 5. C02-Ryan Markham, 00:14.759[4]; 6. 10J-Joseph Joiner, 00:14.967[5]; 7. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:59.000[3]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:14.649[1]; 2. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:14.823[5]; 3. 97-Cody Overton, 00:15.025[4]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:15.062[3]; 5. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.306[2]; 6. 1A-Tyler Clem, 00:15.382[6]; 7. 503-Jason Miles, 00:15.485[8]; 8. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:15.510[7]

Hot Laps 5: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:13.761[8]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:13.876[1]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:14.091[2]; 4. 1R-Josh Richards, 00:14.119[6]; 5. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:14.221[7]; 6. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick, 00:14.291[4]; 7. 6S-Blake Spencer, 00:14.652[3]; 8. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:14.672[5]

Hot Laps 6: 1. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.845[3]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.136[1]; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:14.182[2]; 4. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:14.186[6]; 5. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:14.272[5]; 6. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.315[7]; 7. 9-Devin Moran, 00:14.510[4]

Hoker Trucking
Thomason Express
JJ Ventures Gaming
Bass Livestock Nutrition
Allgaier Performance Parts
Integra Racing Shocks
East Central Coin
Cheers Chilton
Central Petroleum Company
Durham Racing Engines
Rocket xR1
Jayco Construction
Budweiser Larry’s Distributing
Hope For A Cure
Midwest Sheet Metal
Ted Brown Quality Paint  Body
Peterson Fluid Systems
VP Race Fuels
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Dyers Top Rods
Wehrs Machine
Sweet MFG
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
The Joie of Seating
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quarter Master
Wilwood
KKM
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Daugherty Motorsports
Multi Fire
Strange Oval
FK Rod Ends
KBC Graphics
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass