Brian Shirley

7/9/2021 - Farmer City Raceway

7/9/2021 - Farmer City Raceway

Farmer City, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds27 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • Pro Lates16 entries
  • Street Stocks10 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models41 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brian Shirley

Brian Shirley

Chatham, IL

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 5 4 1
Heat 1 1 2 -1
Qualifying Group 1 12.832 1 3

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
2 1 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -1
3 2 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
5 4 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
6 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
7 9 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
8 10 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 2
9 8 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
10 12 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
11 11 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
12 22 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 10
13 19 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 6
14 18 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
15 17 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 2
16 13 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -3
17 20 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 3
18 21 334 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 3
19 16 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -3
20 7 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -13
21 14 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -7
22 15 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -7
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
2 2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
4 4 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
5 9 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 4
6 12 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
7 6 334 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -1
8 13 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL 5
9 11 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 2
10 16 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 6
11 14 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 3
12 15 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 3
13 10 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -3
14 7 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -7
15 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -10
16 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -8
10 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL 4
2 7 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 5
3 1 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -2
4 8 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 4
Top 4 transfer
5 9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 4
6 3 20 Dustin Vandermeir Dustin Vandermeir joilet, IL joilet, IL -3
7 11 M14 David Marlow David Marlow Heyworth, IL Heyworth, IL 4
8 2 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -6
9 6 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -3
10 4 16W Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL -6
11 13 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
DNS 10 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
DNS 12 52 Ryan Warren Ryan Warren -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 2
2 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
3 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -1
4 8 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
6 11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 5
7 6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
8 5 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -3
9 9 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL -
10 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
11 7 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -1
3 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
4 4 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
6 8 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
7 5 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
8 7 20 Dustin Vandermeir Dustin Vandermeir joilet, IL joilet, IL -1
9 9 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL -
10 10 M14 David Marlow David Marlow Heyworth, IL Heyworth, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
2 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
4 6 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 10 334 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 4
7 7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
8 8 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
9 9 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -
10 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -9
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 4 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
4 3 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 1
6 7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
7 5 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
8 8 16W Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL -
9 9 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
DNS 10 52 Ryan Warren Ryan Warren -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.832
2 2 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 13.056
3 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.149
4 21 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.335
5 11 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.368
6 15 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.502
7 13 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 13.615
8 5 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 13.624
9 7 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 13.682
10 8 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 13.691
11 14 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 13.695
12 16 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 13.903
13 18 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 13.967
14 10 20 Dustin Vandermeir Dustin Vandermeir joilet, IL joilet, IL 14.029
15 17 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 14.162
16 19 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.185
17 12 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.315
18 6 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 14.332
19 20 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.356
20 1 M14 David Marlow David Marlow Heyworth, IL Heyworth, IL 14.697
DQ 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.039
2 Laps

Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.283
2 8 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.336
3 11 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.379
4 14 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.602
5 10 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 13.634
6 5 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 13.655
7 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.709
8 6 41 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 13.879
9 19 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.908
10 12 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.912
11 15 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 14.031
12 16 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 14.190
13 2 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 14.287
14 13 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 14.304
15 1 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 14.546
16 4 16W Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.572
17 7 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 14.767
18 18 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.936
19 20 334 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 15.139
20 17 52 Ryan Warren Ryan Warren 15.427
Hoker Trucking
Thomason Express
JJ Ventures Gaming
Bass Livestock Nutrition
Allgaier Performance Parts
Integra Racing Shocks
East Central Coin
Cheers Chilton
Central Petroleum Company
Durham Racing Engines
Rocket xR1
Jayco Construction
Budweiser Larry’s Distributing
Hope For A Cure
Midwest Sheet Metal
Ted Brown Quality Paint  Body
Peterson Fluid Systems
VP Race Fuels
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Dyers Top Rods
Wehrs Machine
Sweet MFG
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
The Joie of Seating
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quarter Master
Wilwood
KKM
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Daugherty Motorsports
Multi Fire
Strange Oval
FK Rod Ends
KBC Graphics
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass