Brian Shirley

6/23/2021 - LaSalle Speedway

6/23/2021 - LaSalle Speedway

Lasalle, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds16 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • DIRTcar Late Models35 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brian Shirley

Brian Shirley

Chatham, IL

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 1 1 -
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying Group 2 12.435 1 10

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 2 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
4 3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
5 9 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 4
6 7 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
7 12 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 5
8 10 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
9 19 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 10
10 5 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -5
11 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -5
12 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -4
13 17 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 4
14 11 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -3
15 18 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
16 21 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 5
17 20 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 3
18 13 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -5
19 16 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -3
20 15 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -5
21 14 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -7
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 2
2 4 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL -1
4 12 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 8
5 5 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL -
6 7 09 Jeff Riddell Jeff Riddell Steward, IL Steward, IL 1
7 10 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 3
8 16 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 8
9 9 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
10 1 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL -9
11 6 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -5
12 17 01JR Greg Cantrell Greg Cantrell Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 5
13 19 11C Matt Ramer Matt Ramer Mendota, IL Mendota, IL 6
14 13 22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -1
15 15 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
16 11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -5
DNS 14 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
DNS 18 B14 Victor Benedetto Victor Benedetto Marengo, IL Marengo, IL -
DNS 8 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
3 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 4 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL -
6 6 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL -
7 9 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 2
8 8 22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
9 7 01JR Greg Cantrell Greg Cantrell Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 3 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
3 2 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -1
4 5 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL -1
6 7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 1
7 6 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -1
8 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
DNS 9 B14 Victor Benedetto Victor Benedetto Marengo, IL Marengo, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 9 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 6
4 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
6 7 09 Jeff Riddell Jeff Riddell Steward, IL Steward, IL 1
7 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -4
8 6 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -2
9 8 11C Matt Ramer Matt Ramer Mendota, IL Mendota, IL -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
4 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
8 7 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -1
2 Laps

Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12.466
2 9 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.479
3 11 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 12.612
4 12 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 12.652
5 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 12.654
6 16 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 12.689
7 14 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 12.690
8 17 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 12.803
9 7 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL 12.810
10 4 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 12.835
11 10 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL 12.989
12 8 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 12.998
13 3 01JR Greg Cantrell Greg Cantrell Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 13.027
14 18 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 13.360
15 15 22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 13.756
16 13 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 13.900
17 5 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 15.019
DNS 1 B14 Victor Benedetto Victor Benedetto Marengo, IL Marengo, IL
2 Laps

Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.435
2 7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.466
3 8 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.470
4 15 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 12.534
5 17 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.701
6 10 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.724
7 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.771
8 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.778
9 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 12.943
10 12 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 12.943
11 5 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 13.255
12 16 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.377
13 13 09 Jeff Riddell Jeff Riddell Steward, IL Steward, IL 13.614
14 4 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 13.722
15 14 11C Matt Ramer Matt Ramer Mendota, IL Mendota, IL 14.356
16 6 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 14.510
17 9 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
Hoker Trucking
Thomason Express
JJ Ventures Gaming
Bass Livestock Nutrition
Allgaier Performance Parts
Integra Racing Shocks
East Central Coin
Cheers Chilton
Central Petroleum Company
Durham Racing Engines
Rocket xR1
Jayco Construction
Budweiser Larry’s Distributing
Hope For A Cure
Midwest Sheet Metal
Ted Brown Quality Paint  Body
Peterson Fluid Systems
VP Race Fuels
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Dyers Top Rods
Wehrs Machine
Sweet MFG
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
The Joie of Seating
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quarter Master
Wilwood
KKM
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Daugherty Motorsports
Multi Fire
Strange Oval
FK Rod Ends
KBC Graphics
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass