Brian Shirley

6/16/2021 - Peoria Speedway

6/16/2021 - Peoria Speedway

Peoria, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds23 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • DIRTcar Late Models40 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brian Shirley

Brian Shirley

Chatham, IL

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 3 2 1
Heat 2 2 1 1
Qualifying Group 1 12.578 4 10

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
3 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -1
4 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
5 8 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
6 7 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
7 17 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 10
8 16 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 8
9 6 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -3
10 5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -5
11 12 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
12 14 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
13 11 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -2
14 9 18 Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -5
15 18 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 3
16 13 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -3
17 19 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 2
18 21 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 3
19 20 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
20 10 35 Austin Simpson Austin Simpson Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL -10
21 15 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -6
22 22 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
2 1 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 1
4 10 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
5 5 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
6 8 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 2
7 9 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 2
8 2 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -6
9 11 1 Graham Fate Graham Fate Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
10 7 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -3
11 14 61 Curtis Radke Curtis Radke Milford, IL Milford, IL 3
12 12 116 Torin Mettille Torin Mettille Cullom, IL Cullom, IL -
13 13 B6 Brayton Wallace Brayton Wallace Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
14 6 01JR Greg Cantrell Greg Cantrell Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -8
15 16 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 1
16 15 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
10 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B6 Brayton Wallace Brayton Wallace Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
2 1 61 Curtis Radke Curtis Radke Milford, IL Milford, IL -1
3 6 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 3
4 7 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -2
6 11 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL 5
7 10 74A Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 3
8 8 M14 David Marlow David Marlow Heyworth, IL Heyworth, IL -
9 5 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -4
DNS 4 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
DNS 12 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
DNS 9 61W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
2 1 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -1
3 2 18 Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -1
4 4 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
6 5 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
7 7 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
8 8 61 Curtis Radke Curtis Radke Milford, IL Milford, IL -
9 9 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
DNS 10 61W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
2 1 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
3 3 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
4 5 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
6 6 01JR Greg Cantrell Greg Cantrell Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
7 9 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
8 10 B6 Brayton Wallace Brayton Wallace Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
9 7 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -2
10 8 74A Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 2 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
3 3 35 Austin Simpson Austin Simpson Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL -
4 4 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
6 6 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
7 10 1 Graham Fate Graham Fate Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 3
8 9 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 1
9 7 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -2
10 8 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL -2
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
3 1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
4 7 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -
6 6 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
7 10 116 Torin Mettille Torin Mettille Cullom, IL Cullom, IL 3
8 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 9 M14 David Marlow David Marlow Heyworth, IL Heyworth, IL -
10 3 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -7
2 Laps

Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 12.396
2 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.421
3 5 18 Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 12.569
4 14 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.578
5 20 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.631
6 18 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 12.760
7 16 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.838
8 2 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 12.879
9 15 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 12.993
10 3 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 13.084
11 17 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.185
12 10 01JR Greg Cantrell Greg Cantrell Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 13.249
13 13 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 13.295
14 12 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 13.360
15 11 61 Curtis Radke Curtis Radke Milford, IL Milford, IL 13.430
16 9 74A Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 13.565
17 19 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 13.704
DNS 4 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX
DNS 7 61W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL
DNS 8 B6 Brayton Wallace Brayton Wallace Peoria, IL Peoria, IL
2 Laps

Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.576
2 8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.635
3 2 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 12.651
4 15 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.745
5 5 35 Austin Simpson Austin Simpson Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL 12.785
6 17 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 12.826
7 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 12.904
8 19 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.001
9 14 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.059
10 12 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 13.105
11 9 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 13.177
12 18 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 13.178
13 20 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 13.202
14 16 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.207
15 11 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL 13.227
16 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 13.393
17 4 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 13.499
18 13 M14 David Marlow David Marlow Heyworth, IL Heyworth, IL 13.738
19 7 1 Graham Fate Graham Fate Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.774
20 6 116 Torin Mettille Torin Mettille Cullom, IL Cullom, IL 15.597
Hoker Trucking
Thomason Express
JJ Ventures Gaming
Bass Livestock Nutrition
Allgaier Performance Parts
Integra Racing Shocks
East Central Coin
Cheers Chilton
Central Petroleum Company
Durham Racing Engines
Rocket xR1
Jayco Construction
Budweiser Larry’s Distributing
Hope For A Cure
Midwest Sheet Metal
Ted Brown Quality Paint  Body
Peterson Fluid Systems
VP Race Fuels
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Dyers Top Rods
Wehrs Machine
Sweet MFG
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
The Joie of Seating
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quarter Master
Wilwood
KKM
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Daugherty Motorsports
Multi Fire
Strange Oval
FK Rod Ends
KBC Graphics
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass