Brian Shirley

6/15/2021 - Brownstown Speedway

6/15/2021 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds30 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • DIRTcar Late Models24 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brian Shirley

Brian Shirley

Chatham, IL

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 9 7 2
Heat 3 3 3 -
Qualifying Group 3 13.839 3 1

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
3 8 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 5
4 5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
5 7 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 2
6 18 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 12
7 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
8 12 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 4
9 4 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -5
10 21 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 11
11 1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -10
12 15 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 3
13 10 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -3
14 13 15 Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -1
15 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -9
16 17 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
17 16 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -1
18 11 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -7
19 14 14B Britan Godsey Britan Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -5
20 19 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -1
21 20 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -1
22 22 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
23 23 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
12 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
2 2 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
3 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
5 5 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
6 6 23 Trent Bailey Trent Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 7 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
8 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 9 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 3 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
3 2 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
4 4 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
5 7 15 Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
7 8 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
8 5 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
3 4 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
4 3 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
5 5 14B Britan Godsey Britan Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
7 8 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
DNS 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
3 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -2
5 6 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
7 7 23 Trent Bailey Trent Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 8 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.447
2 2 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.767
3 8 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 13.878
4 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 14.177
5 7 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 14.263
6 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 14.437
7 6 15 Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 14.560
8 4 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 15.590
2 Laps

Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.535
2 6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.612
3 8 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.029
4 5 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 14.575
5 1 14B Britan Godsey Britan Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.615
6 3 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.677
7 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.837
8 4 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 15.155
2 Laps

Qualifying Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.476
2 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.516
3 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.839
4 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.131
5 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.648
6 8 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.008
7 6 23 Trent Bailey Trent Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.787
8 3 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 16.204
Hoker Trucking
Thomason Express
JJ Ventures Gaming
Bass Livestock Nutrition
Allgaier Performance Parts
Integra Racing Shocks
East Central Coin
Cheers Chilton
Central Petroleum Company
Durham Racing Engines
Rocket xR1
Jayco Construction
Budweiser Larry’s Distributing
Hope For A Cure
Midwest Sheet Metal
Ted Brown Quality Paint  Body
Peterson Fluid Systems
VP Race Fuels
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Dyers Top Rods
Wehrs Machine
Sweet MFG
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
The Joie of Seating
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quarter Master
Wilwood
KKM
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Daugherty Motorsports
Multi Fire
Strange Oval
FK Rod Ends
KBC Graphics
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass