Brian Shirley

7/3/2021 - Brownstown Bullring

7/3/2021 - Brownstown Bullring

Brownstown, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds44 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals,Summit American Modified Series
  • DIRTcar Late Models35 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brian Shirley

Brian Shirley

Chatham, IL

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 7 6 1
Heat 2 1 2 -1
Qualifying Group 1 13.302 2 1

DIRTcar Late Models

50 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
3 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
4 5 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
5 8 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 3
6 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
7 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -5
8 11 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 3
9 14 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
10 10 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
11 17 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 6
12 6 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -6
13 16 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 3
14 22 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 8
15 18 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 3
16 13 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -3
17 21 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 4
18 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -9
19 15 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -4
20 19 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -1
21 12 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -9
22 20 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -2
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
2 4 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -
4 9 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 5
5 8 11K Shannon Kuhn Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL Highland, IL 3
6 11 22 Dan Jacober Dan Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL 5
7 5 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL -2
8 16 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 8
9 12 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL 3
10 6 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -4
11 15 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 4
12 10 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
13 17 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 4
14 2 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -12
15 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -8
16 13 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -3
17 14 67 Mark Oller Mark Oller Highland, IL Highland, IL -3
10 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
2 2 67 Mark Oller Mark Oller Highland, IL Highland, IL -
3 3 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -
4 4 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
6 6 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -
7 7 52 Ryan Warren Ryan Warren -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
2 1 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
3 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
4 5 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 1
6 7 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 1
7 3 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -4
8 8 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
9 9 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
2 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
3 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
4 5 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 1
6 4 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
7 7 22 Dan Jacober Dan Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL -
8 8 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -
9 9 52 Ryan Warren Ryan Warren -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 1
3 4 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
4 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 1
6 7 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 1
7 9 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
8 8 67 Mark Oller Mark Oller Highland, IL Highland, IL -
9 2 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -7
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 2 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
3 4 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
4 5 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -2
6 7 11K Shannon Kuhn Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
7 8 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL 1
8 6 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -2
2 Laps

Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.942
2 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.302
3 8 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.312
4 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.601
5 12 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 13.618
6 16 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.647
7 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.680
8 13 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 13.963
9 10 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.984
10 11 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 13.985
11 9 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 13.998
12 1 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 14.121
13 18 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 14.475
14 17 22 Dan Jacober Dan Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.522
15 15 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 14.581
16 14 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 15.043
17 2 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 15.117
18 4 52 Ryan Warren Ryan Warren
2 Laps

Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.176
2 12 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.383
3 9 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 13.552
4 6 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 13.755
5 11 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 13.768
6 13 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 13.909
7 10 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.946
8 14 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 13.948
9 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.070
10 5 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 14.124
11 17 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 14.196
12 7 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 14.311
13 4 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 14.428
14 16 11K Shannon Kuhn Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.441
15 3 67 Mark Oller Mark Oller Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.469
16 2 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL 14.561
17 15 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.721
Hoker Trucking
Thomason Express
JJ Ventures Gaming
Bass Livestock Nutrition
Allgaier Performance Parts
Integra Racing Shocks
East Central Coin
Cheers Chilton
Central Petroleum Company
Durham Racing Engines
Rocket xR1
Jayco Construction
Budweiser Larry’s Distributing
Hope For A Cure
Midwest Sheet Metal
Ted Brown Quality Paint  Body
Peterson Fluid Systems
VP Race Fuels
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Dyers Top Rods
Wehrs Machine
Sweet MFG
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
The Joie of Seating
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quarter Master
Wilwood
KKM
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Daugherty Motorsports
Multi Fire
Strange Oval
FK Rod Ends
KBC Graphics
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass