Brian Shirley

1/10/2021 - Arizona Speedway

1/10/2021 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • Modifieds67 entries
  • X-Mods49 entries
  • Super Late Models57 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brian Shirley

Brian Shirley

Chatham, IL

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 4 -1
Heat 1 1 1 -
Group A Qualifying 15.105 1 5

Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 5 49D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
3 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
4 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
5 1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -4
6 10 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
7 19 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12
8 2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -6
9 11 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
10 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
11 20 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
12 18 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 6
13 21 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 8
14 13 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
15 12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
16 9 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -7
17 24 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 7
18 15 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -3
19 23 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
20 25 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
21 22 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
22 14 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -8
23 8 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -15
24 17 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -7
25 16 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -9
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
2 1 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
3 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -2
5 5 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
6 7 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 11 98 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 4
8 9 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 1
9 13 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 4
10 8 48 Craig Parker Craig Parker Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
11 6 99 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -5
12 10 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -2
13 12 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
14 17 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 3
15 16 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
16 20 21X Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 4
17 14 6N Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -3
18 15 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
19 19 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
20 18 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
3 8 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 4 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
5 10 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
6 6 41 Douglas Elkins Douglas Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -
7 19 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 12
8 12 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 4
9 11 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 2
10 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
11 13 5AZ James Webster James Webster Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 2
12 18 19X Brian Bowman Brian Bowman Eaglepoint, OR Eaglepoint, OR 6
13 16 B29 Blonde Bomber Blonde Bomber Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR 3
14 14 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
15 5 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -10
16 9 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -7
17 17 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
18 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -15
19 15 74X Braden Fugate Braden Fugate -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
5 3 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
6 6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 8 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
8 9 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
9 7 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -2
10 10 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
2 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
3 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
5 7 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
6 6 48 Craig Parker Craig Parker Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
7 5 98 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
8 10 6N Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 2
9 8 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
10 9 21X Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
3 3 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
5 6 99 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
6 5 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -1
7 8 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
8 7 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
9 9 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 2 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
5 5 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
6 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
7 9 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
8 10 5AZ James Webster James Webster Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 2
9 8 B29 Blonde Bomber Blonde Bomber Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -1
10 6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
3 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
5 5 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
6 4 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -2
7 7 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
8 8 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
9 9 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
5 5 41 Douglas Elkins Douglas Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -
6 7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
7 6 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
8 8 74X Braden Fugate Braden Fugate -
9 9 19X Brian Bowman Brian Bowman Eaglepoint, OR Eaglepoint, OR -

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.105
2 2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 15.290
3 3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.434
4 8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.435
5 5 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.514
6 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.541
7 24 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.588
8 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.589
9 19 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 15.606
10 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.619
11 17 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 15.621
12 22 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.645
13 23 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.787
14 10 98 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.840
15 12 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 15.988
16 13 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.014
17 16 48 Craig Parker Craig Parker Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 16.084
18 9 99 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 16.269
19 21 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 16.269
20 15 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 16.291
21 11 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 16.293
22 29 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 16.319
23 26 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.390
24 27 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 16.568
25 28 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 16.597
26 20 21X Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 16.967
27 14 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.988
28 18 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 17.097
29 25 6N Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 17.402

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 49D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
2 28 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL
3 24 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
4 21 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
5 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
6 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND
7 10 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
8 7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
9 11 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
10 14 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI
11 9 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA
12 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR
13 25 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
14 22 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA
15 26 41 Douglas Elkins Douglas Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR
16 17 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR
17 2 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA
18 13 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR
19 20 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
20 5 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX
21 19 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL
22 23 B29 Blonde Bomber Blonde Bomber Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR
23 4 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR
24 16 74X Braden Fugate Braden Fugate
25 27 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ
26 18 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN
27 8 19X Brian Bowman Brian Bowman Eaglepoint, OR Eaglepoint, OR
28 3 5AZ James Webster James Webster Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ
6 Laps

Pro Power Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
2 1 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
3 3 98 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 5 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 1
5 6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
6 4 41 Douglas Elkins Douglas Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
Hoker Trucking
Thomason Express
JJ Ventures Gaming
Bass Livestock Nutrition
Allgaier Performance Parts
Integra Racing Shocks
East Central Coin
Cheers Chilton
Central Petroleum Company
Durham Racing Engines
Rocket xR1
Jayco Construction
Budweiser Larry’s Distributing
Hope For A Cure
Midwest Sheet Metal
Ted Brown Quality Paint  Body
Peterson Fluid Systems
VP Race Fuels
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Dyers Top Rods
Wehrs Machine
Sweet MFG
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
The Joie of Seating
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quarter Master
Wilwood
KKM
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Daugherty Motorsports
Multi Fire
Strange Oval
FK Rod Ends
KBC Graphics
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass