Brian Shirley

5/25/2012 - Lucas Oil Speedway

5/25/2012 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

55 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


Heat 1: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens; 2. 33X-Eric Turner; 3. 6M-Wendell Wallace; 4. 25C-Chad Simpson; 5. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr; 6. 44-Earl Pearson Jr; 7. 56-Tony Jackson Jr; 8. 02-Tommy Weder Jr; 9. 17M-Robert Baker; 10. 7L-Jerry Lierly; 11. 22M-Charlie McKenna; 12. 14M-Morgan Bagley; 13. 71W-Chris Wall; 14. 15B-Brian Birkhofer

Heat 2: 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 2. 11T-Tyler Reddick; 3. 18E-Eric Wells; 4. 18-Shannon Babb; 5. 58-AJ Diemel; 6. 11H-Austin Hubbard; 7. 23-John Blankenship; 8. A1-Duke Whiseant; 9. 85D-Mark Dotson; 10. 3S-Brian Shirley; 11. 98-Jason Rauen; 12. 41-Josh McGuire; 13. 0H-Shane Harris; 14. 99L-Scott Lewis

Heat 3: 1. 71-Don O'Neal; 2. 28M-Jimmy Mars; 3. 15D-Jonathan Davenport; 4. 15-Steve Francis; 5. 5J-Eric Jacobsen; 6. 75-Terry Phillips; 7. 2A-John Anderson; 8. 18H-Ronny Lee Hollingsworth; 9. 1A-Bryon Allison; 10. 96T-RC Whitwell; 11. 42B-Brandon McCormick; 12. 46-Tim Rivers; 13. F5-BJ Robinson; 14. C8-Timothy Culp

Heat 4: 1. 21-Billy Moyer Sr; 2. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 3. 3E-Kevin Sather; 4. 1V-Will Vaught; 5. 41N-Brad Neat; 6. 00S-Jesse Stovall; 7. 9T-Tim Isenberg; 8. 32X-Chris Simpson; 9. 15T-David Turner; 10. 14L-Brad Looney; 11. 20X-Jake Meier; 12. 81-Mike Stadel; 13. 5-Jared Landers

Qualifying - GROUP A: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.513; 2. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:15.818; 3. 56-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:16.148; 4. 85D-Mark Dotson, 00:16.263; 5. 33X-Eric Turner, 00:16.377; 6. 11T-Tyler Reddick, 00:16.395; 7. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:16.402; 8. 18E-Eric Wells, 00:16.407; 9. 02-Tommy Weder Jr, 00:16.420; 10. 98-Jason Rauen, 00:16.426; 11. 25C-Chad Simpson, 00:16.427; 12. A1-Duke Whiseant, 00:16.471; 13. 6M-Wendell Wallace, 00:16.486; 14. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:16.567; 15. 44-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:16.581; 16. 0H-Shane Harris, 00:16.675; 17. 17M-Robert Baker, 00:16.708; 18. 58-AJ Diemel, 00:16.757; 19. 7L-Jerry Lierly, 00:16.769; 20. 23-John Blankenship, 00:16.803; 21. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:16.825; 22. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:16.831; 23. 15B-Brian Birkhofer, 00:16.929; 24. 11H-Austin Hubbard, 00:16.935; 25. 22M-Charlie McKenna, 00:17.007; 26. 99L-Scott Lewis, 00:17.081; 27. 71W-Chris Wall, 00:17.105; 28. 41-Josh McGuire, 00:17.399

Qualifying - GROUP B: 1. 15-Steve Francis, 00:16.158; 2. 14L-Brad Looney, 00:16.272; 3. 71-Don O'Neal, 00:16.325; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:16.354; 5. 28M-Jimmy Mars, 00:16.388; 6. 3E-Kevin Sather, 00:16.402; 7. C8-Timothy Culp, 00:16.620; 8. 5-Jared Landers, 00:16.654; 9. 46-Tim Rivers, 00:16.739; 10. 15T-David Turner, 00:16.749; 11. 18H-Ronny Lee Hollingsworth, 00:16.774; 12. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:16.775; 13. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:16.781; 14. 00S-Jesse Stovall, 00:16.864; 15. 5J-Eric Jacobsen, 00:16.885; 16. 20X-Jake Meier, 00:16.889; 17. 96T-RC Whitwell, 00:16.933; 18. 1V-Will Vaught, 00:16.939; 19. 2A-John Anderson, 00:16.963; 20. 81-Mike Stadel, 00:16.966; 21. 15D-Jonathan Davenport, 00:16.981; 22. 32X-Chris Simpson, 00:16.983; 23. 1A-Bryon Allison, 00:17.076; 24. 9T-Tim Isenberg, 00:17.095; 25. F5-BJ Robinson, 00:17.113; 26. 41N-Brad Neat, 00:17.175; 27. 42B-Brandon McCormick, 00:17.238

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 107
Hoker Trucking
Thomason Express
JJ Ventures Gaming
Bass Livestock Nutrition
Allgaier Performance Parts
Integra Racing Shocks
East Central Coin
Cheers Chilton
Central Petroleum Company
Durham Racing Engines
Rocket xR1
Jayco Construction
Budweiser Larry’s Distributing
Hope For A Cure
Midwest Sheet Metal
Ted Brown Quality Paint  Body
Peterson Fluid Systems
VP Race Fuels
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Dyers Top Rods
Wehrs Machine
Sweet MFG
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
The Joie of Seating
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quarter Master
Wilwood
KKM
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Daugherty Motorsports
Multi Fire
Strange Oval
FK Rod Ends
KBC Graphics
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass