Brian Shirley

9/25/2014 - Knoxville Raceway

9/25/2014 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series81 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brian Shirley

Brian Shirley

Chatham, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
C Feature 1 6 -
Heat 3 7 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
11 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
12 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
13 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
14 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
15 1 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
16 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
17 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
18 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
19 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
20 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
21 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
22 5X Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
23 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
24 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
7 1W Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
10 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
11 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
12 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
13 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
14 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
15 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
16 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
17 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
18 15R Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
19 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
20 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 15S Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 81 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
7 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
8 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
11 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
12 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
13 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
14 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
15 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
16 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
17 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
18 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
19 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
20 27K Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -
21 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
5 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
7 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
8 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
9 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
10 25L Steve Lance Jr Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -
11 82 Roger Brickler Roger Brickler Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
12 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
13 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
DNS 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
DNS 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
DNS 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
DNS 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
DNS 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
DNS 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
DNS 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
6 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
7 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
8 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
10 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
11 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
12 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
DNS 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
3 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
6 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
7 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
8 27K Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -
9 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -
10 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
11 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
12 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
DNS 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5X Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
5 1W Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
7 81 Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
8 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
9 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
10 25L Steve Lance Jr Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -
11 82 Roger Brickler Roger Brickler Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
12 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
5 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
8 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
11 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
12 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
13 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
6 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
7 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
8 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
9 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
10 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
11 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
12 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 15R Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
7 20X Jake Meier Jake Meier Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
8 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
9 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
12 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
13 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 17.635

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 17.635
Hoker Trucking
Thomason Express
JJ Ventures Gaming
Bass Livestock Nutrition
Allgaier Performance Parts
Integra Racing Shocks
East Central Coin
Cheers Chilton
Central Petroleum Company
Durham Racing Engines
Rocket xR1
Jayco Construction
Budweiser Larry’s Distributing
Hope For A Cure
Midwest Sheet Metal
Ted Brown Quality Paint  Body
Peterson Fluid Systems
VP Race Fuels
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Dyers Top Rods
Wehrs Machine
Sweet MFG
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
The Joie of Seating
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quarter Master
Wilwood
KKM
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Daugherty Motorsports
Multi Fire
Strange Oval
FK Rod Ends
KBC Graphics
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass