Brian Shirley

2/2/2018 - Golden Isles Speedway

2/2/2018 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

$10,000 to Win!

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series41 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brian Shirley

Brian Shirley

Chatham, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 DNS -
Heat 2 DNS -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
9 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
10 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
11 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
12 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
14 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
15 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
16 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
17 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
18 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
19 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
20 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
21 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
22 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
23 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
24 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
3 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
9 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
10 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
11 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -
12 T31 Shane Tankersley Shane Tankersley Morganton, GA Morganton, GA -
DNS 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
4 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
5 77 Brian Connor Brian Connor Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -
6 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
8 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
9 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
10 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
DNS 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
DNS 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
7 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
9 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -
10 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
11 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
9 T31 Shane Tankersley Shane Tankersley Morganton, GA Morganton, GA -
DNS 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
7 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
8 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
9 77 Brian Connor Brian Connor Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -
10 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
9 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
10 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.070

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.185
Hoker Trucking
Thomason Express
JJ Ventures Gaming
Bass Livestock Nutrition
Allgaier Performance Parts
Integra Racing Shocks
East Central Coin
Cheers Chilton
Central Petroleum Company
Durham Racing Engines
Rocket xR1
Jayco Construction
Budweiser Larry’s Distributing
Hope For A Cure
Midwest Sheet Metal
Ted Brown Quality Paint  Body
Peterson Fluid Systems
VP Race Fuels
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Dyers Top Rods
Wehrs Machine
Sweet MFG
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
The Joie of Seating
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quarter Master
Wilwood
KKM
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Daugherty Motorsports
Multi Fire
Strange Oval
FK Rod Ends
KBC Graphics
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass