Brian Shirley

8/25/2018 - Mansfield Motor Speedway

8/25/2018 - Mansfield Motor Speedway

Mansfield, OH

100,000 to win

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series77 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brian Shirley

Brian Shirley

Chatham, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 DNS -
Heat 6 DNS -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
8 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
9 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
10 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
12 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
13 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
14 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
15 30 Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
16 14H Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA -
17 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
18 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
19 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
20 1M Ben Mott Ben Mott White Lake, MI White Lake, MI -
21 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
22 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
23 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
24 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
25 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
26 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
27 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
28 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
6 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 14H Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA -
10 16S Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
11 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
12 18W Mike Wonderling Mike Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -
13 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
DNS 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
DNS 11* Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 7 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
4 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
5 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Maryville, VA Maryville, VA -
8 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
9 X Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -
10 33 Chris Hackett Chris Hackett Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
11 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -
12 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
DNS 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
DNS 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
DNS 43 Garrett Mott Garrett Mott Smethport, PA Smethport, PA -
DNS 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
4 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
6 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
7 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
9 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -
10 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
11 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
12 1M Ben Mott Ben Mott White Lake, MI White Lake, MI -
DNS 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
DNS 27 Lauren Longbrake Lauren Longbrake Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
DNS 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
3 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
4 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
5 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
8 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
9 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
DNS 4 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
DNS 1DJ DJ Miller DJ Miller Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
DNS 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
DNS 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -

Dirt Million Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
8 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
DNS 11* Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
5 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
6 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
7 18W Mike Wonderling Mike Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -
8 14H Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA -
9 16S Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
6 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
7 X Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -
8 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -
DNS 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30 Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 7 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
3 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
4 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
5 33 Chris Hackett Chris Hackett Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
6 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Maryville, VA Maryville, VA -
7 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
DNS 43 Garrett Mott Garrett Mott Smethport, PA Smethport, PA -
DNS 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
6 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -
7 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
8 1M Ben Mott Ben Mott White Lake, MI White Lake, MI -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
3 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
5 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
6 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
DNS 27 Lauren Longbrake Lauren Longbrake Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
DNS 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
3 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
4 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
5 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
6 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
DNS 4 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
DNS 1DJ DJ Miller DJ Miller Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
4 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
5 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
7 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
8 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
Hoker Trucking
Thomason Express
JJ Ventures Gaming
Bass Livestock Nutrition
Allgaier Performance Parts
Integra Racing Shocks
East Central Coin
Cheers Chilton
Central Petroleum Company
Durham Racing Engines
Rocket xR1
Jayco Construction
Budweiser Larry’s Distributing
Hope For A Cure
Midwest Sheet Metal
Ted Brown Quality Paint  Body
Peterson Fluid Systems
VP Race Fuels
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
Keyser Manufacturing
Dyers Top Rods
Wehrs Machine
Sweet MFG
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
The Joie of Seating
Simpson Race Products
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quarter Master
Wilwood
KKM
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Daugherty Motorsports
Multi Fire
Strange Oval
FK Rod Ends
KBC Graphics
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass